• Stuart Turner Pumps
Negative Head - 1.5 BAR
Supplied & Fitted
From An Amazingly Low
550 + VAT
Contact Us
  • Gas Boiler Replacement
A-rated - High Efficiency
Reduce Gas Bills By 20% - 30%
FREE 1st Years Service
FREE 487 Worth Of Extras
FREE Site Survey & Quote
Click Here For Details
  • Gas Boiler Service
Secure Online Booking Facility
Evening & Weekend Callouts
Normal Price 102.00
From Only 89.00
Book A Service Online
  • Heating System Flush
100 Off Standard Price.
Lower Your Heating Bills.
Protect + Prolong Your Boiler
From Only 200.00 + VAT
Contact Us

Free Call Back

Contact Us Now
Office: 01-823 2324
OR
24/7 Emergency
086 357 94 95
All Dublin Areas

What Personal Information Do We Collect On Our Web Site?

The only personal information we collect from you is the personal information you voluntarily provide to us when you fill in the Contact Us form, or when you submit a free, instant call back request or if you submit a customer review.

This personal information is limited to your name, your telephone number and your email address, all of which will be stored securely, confidentially and in accordance with the Data Protection Acts. The sole purpose of us collecting this personal information from you is so we can contact you, at your request, with regards your specific plumbing enquiry.

We value and respect your right to total privacy. We guarantee never to sell, divulge, misuse or make available to any third party any of your personal information.

We may contact you to invite you to submit a customer review in respect of plumbing service you received from us. Your name and general area you live, example, John Smith, Donnybrook, Dublin 4, are the only personal details that will appear to the public on our plumbers reviews page. If you have availed of our boiler service then we will contact you when your next boiler service is due. We may also occasionally contact you with details of our plumbing service we feel will be of benefit to you. You will always have the option to automatically opt out of any such communications.

• What Are Cookies?

Cookies are harmless, small text files web sites use to collect non personal information each time a computer or other device connects to the web site. When such a device connects to our web site, we log the IP address of that device and track how that IP address uses our web site.

In general, cookies do not collect information you can be identified by unless you choose to provide such information to the web site.

• Information We Collect Using Cookies

We use cookies to log your IP address and to help us prevent spam and malicious use of our web site. We also use cookies to help us improve our site in order to provide a better user experience by tracking how visitors use and interact with our web site and what pages they view.

Cookies also provide us with important analytical data but not individually specific data in respect of the number of new and returning visitors to our site, what country they are from, the number of pages they viewed, what pages they viewed, how long they stayed on our web site, what page they left our site, what keywords they used to find our site, what type of device used to view our site, example mobile device or desk top device, what browser used. Examples of browsers are Internet Explorer, FireFox, Google Chrome etc.

We use two types of cookies. Our own cookies, which helps us to protect our web site and to prevent spam and malicious use of our web site.

We also use Google Analytics to collect, non identifiable analytical data.

If you have any questions or concerns with any aspect of our privacy policy, please contact us via our contact us form here.